Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Garner

[This is compiled from a combination of family info, and MANY contributions from cousins, work done by a number of other people.]

[Silver Frantz Garner and Marjory Edson Garner]

 

~~~W ~~~

This one is LONG, and if you get lost or have questions, email genealogy@homesteadline.com! The numbers indicate the generation. There also are notes available and birth locations for many, so if you are interested in a specific person or line, email.

Please remember that our information has come from old records passed through generations. You may encounter folks with the same name that are not your relative, or have a history you didn't previously know. This happens. Please do NOT call us and be rude about it; we don't post things to annoy you.

~~~

Don't forget to drop by our Homestead Store! There is a beginning genealogy kit in the Kid Kits section....

~~~

1-Philip GARNER (1740-May 1814)

sp: Elizabeth WINKLER (1744-bef 1812)

2-Philip , Jr. GARNER (abt 1764-)

sp: Anna Marie Barbara BIERLY (-)

2-Henry GARNER (1766-1838)

sp: Elizabeth LOPP (Mar 1765-Mar 1835)

2-David GARNER (abt 1768-3 Sep 1872)

sp: Elizabeth Jane STEPHENS (19 Nov 1786-1868)

3-George GARNER (1 Jul 1807-2 Sep 1877)

sp: Elizabeth HEDRICK (10 Apr 1810-24 Dec 1840)

4-Henry GARNER (6 Mar 1830-bef 1900)

4-Elizabeth Jane GARNER (29 May 1832-bef 1910)

sp: Danford ATWOOD (-)

4-Benjamin Franklin GARNER (2 Mar 1834-bef 1930)

sp: Amanda TOMKINS (-)

4-Sarah Ann GARNER (2 Apr 1836-bef 1910)

sp: Daniel RATHBURN (-)

4-Andrew Jackson GARNER (9 May 1838-21 Feb 1909)

sp: Ellen Francis CHASE (21 Jul 1849-21 Apr 1931)

5-Mary Ellen GARNER (25 May 1866-)

sp: ? SEPULVEDA (-)

5-William Andrew GARNER (24 Jul 1868-)

sp: Sophrona ??? (-)

5-Eli Phillip GARNER (4 Oct 1870-1947)

sp: Emma Marie KOHLER (24 Feb 1875-18 Oct 1950)

6-Leon GARNER (15 Jun 1900-)

sp: Dorothy SPATES (-)

6-S. Frantz GARNER (18 Jul 1903-13 Dec 1984)

sp: Gula Marjory EDSON (24 Nov 1902-8 Oct 1985)

7-Helen Marie GARNER (1924-)

sp: John Henry FIELDS (11 Jan 1921-23 Jun 1990)

8-John Douglas FIELDS (1944-)

sp: Denise Ann STELTING (-)

9-Ted Herbert FIELDS (1966-)

sp: Norma Irene ROMERO (1963-)

10-Ted Herbert , Jr. FIELDS (1990-)

10-Levi Rene FIELDS (1993-)

10-Teresa Ruby FIELDS (1996-)

9-Clyde Garner FIELDS (1975-)

9-William Shane FIELDS (1978-)

8-Donna Lynn FIELDS (1946-)

8-Robert Edgar FIELDS (1954-)

7-Betty Louise GARNER (1927-)

sp: Ralph I. LARSEN (1928-)

8-Jan Alan LARSEN (1959-)

sp: Susan Elizabeth SINGFIEL (1964-)

9-Abigail marie LARSEN (1991-)

9-Joshua Raymond LARSEN (1994-)

8-Eric LARSEN (-)

8-Karen LARSEN (-)

8-Kris LARSEN (-)

7-Margaret Fay GARNER (10 Apr 1932-)

sp: Donald A. THOME (-)

5-Daisy GARNER (29 May 1872-1971)

sp: Robert WILSON (-)

5-Alvin GARNER (4 Nov 1873-7 Feb 1878)

5-Edward Jackson GARNER (30 Jun 1875-1962)

sp: Maud Mae THOMPSON (-)

5-Pearl GARNER (13 Jan 1878-10 May 1897)

4-Freeman GARNER (1840-)

sp: Jane ARBON (-)

sp: Lydia HILLS (4 Jan 1810-1887)

4-John Ether GARNER (25 Oct 1844-27 Dec 1910)

sp: Elizabeth BURROWS (-)

4-Amasa GARNER (1846-1857)

3-Phillip GARNER (11 Oct 1808-16 Sep 1872)

sp: Mary HEDRICK (25 Sep 1811-)

4-Sarah Ann GARNER (18 Jan 1832-12 Aug 1906)

sp: Lester J. HERRICK (-)

4-Henry GARNER (13 Feb 1833-5 Apr 1920)

sp: Mary Melvina BROWNING (-)

5-Henry James GARNER (9 Jun 1855-)

5-Jonathan Browning GARNER (31 Aug 1857-)

5-Mary Ann GARNER (4 Mar 1860-)

5-Emma Elizabeth GARNER (4 May 1862-)

5-Frederick Swen GARNER (5 Feb 1864-)

5-Enoch Charles GARNER (9 Feb 1866-)

5-Barbara Alice GARNER (30 Oct 1867-)

5-Rufus Alma GARNER (18 Oct 1869-)

5-Sarah Ida GARNER (8 Oct 1871-)

5-Rosa Rebecca GARNER (8 Dec 1872-)

5-Frank Philip GARNER (25 Aug 1874-)

5-Hyrum Eliha GARNER (6 Nov 1876-)

5-Reuben Page GARNER (9 Jan 1878-)

5-Alta Charlotte GARNER (22 May 1881-)

4-David W. GARNER (13 Aug 1834-5 Jul 1900)

sp: Ann Eliza COFIN (-)

5-David William GARNER (20 Aug 1856-)

5-Albert Harrison GARNER (28 Aug 1858-)

5-Ann Eliza GARNER (13 Jan 1862-)

5-Charles Alfred GARNER (12 Dec 1864-)

5-Esther Maria GARNER (17 Jun 1867-)

5-Sarah Jane GARNER (10 Jun 1870-)

5-Mary Abigail GARNER (23 Dec 1873-)

5-Lester John GARNER (23 Dec 1875-)

5-Jessie Phillip GARNER (11 May 1878-)

5-Madora Elizabeth GARNER (2 Apr 1880-)

5-? GARNER (1883-1883)

4-Elizabeth Jane GARNER (26 Aug 1836-24 Mar 1930)

sp: David Henry BROWNING (-)

4-Frederick GARNER (13 Oct 1837-2 May 1920)

sp: Ann HORROCKS (-)

5-Annie Elizabeth GARNER (2 Apr 1863-)

5-Frederick William GARNER (16 Feb 1865-)

5-Aaron George GARNER (17 Feb 1867-)

5-Samuel Edward GARNER (1 May 1869-)

5-James Nathan GARNER (7 Aug 1871-)

5-Alice Mozell GARNER (7 Oct 1873-)

5-Horace Eugene GARNER (26 Jun 1876-)

5-Burke LeRoy GARNER (3 Sep 1878-)

5-Benjamin Franklin GARNER (26 Mar 1881-)

5-Alpha GARNER (4 Jun 1887-)

4-Martha Ann GARNER (18 Jan 1840-3 Jul 1923)

sp: B. Chamberlain CRITENLOW (-)

4-Asael Smith GARNER (18 Apr 1843-6 Jun 1911)

sp: Georgia Anna EVERETT (-)

5-Philip Asel GARNER (24 Jun 1885-)

5-Bertha May GARNER (17 Nov 1886-)

5-Arthur GARNER (4 Feb 1888-)

5-Lester James GARNER (25 Aug 1892-)

5-Hazel Ellen GARNER (11 Aug 1894-)

4-Roemma GARNER (7 Apr 1845-)

4-Joseph Lafayette GARNER (22 Nov 1846-8 May 1928)

sp: Mary Maria PHILLIPS (-)

5-Georgia Anna GARNER (4 Dec 1868-)

5-Joseph Edward GARNER (23 Aug 1870-)

5-Rosena May GARNER (16 Dec 1872-)

5-Mary Elizabeth GARNER (25 Apr 1876-)

5-Philly Asel GARNER (18 Oct 1878-)

5-John Thomas GARNER (17 Jan 1881-)

5-Sarah Belle GARNER (1 Feb 1883-)

4-Phillip GARNER (6 May 1850-)

4-William Franklin GARNER (5 Jun 1852-)

4-John Albert GARNER (11 Sep 1856-)

3-Nancy GARNER (1812-30 Oct 1886)

sp: Jackson WAKEFIELD (23 Feb 1815-)

3-Sarah GARNER (1815-1904)

sp: William WAKEFIELD (1813-)

3-William A. GARNER (22 Jan 1817-29 Mar 1892)

sp: Sarah Grady WORKMAN (27 Jan 1818-11 May 1904)

4-Elizabeth A. GARNER (Oct 1838-16 Jan 1911)

sp: Samuel DILLON (1835-1875)

5-Laura DILLON (1858-1935)

sp: J. C. HOLT (1860-1956)

5-Julia E. DILLON (1860-)

sp: Fred Wilbur HALL (2 Jan 1870-)

6-Genevieve HALL (17 Jan 1894-)

sp: William Emmett SWEENEY (11 Feb 1883-)

6-Jesse HALL (abt 1896-)

6-Clarence HALL (abt 1898-)

5-Columbus DILLON (1861-1866)

5-Clara DILLON (1864-)

5-Elizabeth Helena DILLON (2 Sep 1865-1951)

5-William L. DILLON (22 Jan 1868-1938)

5-Samuel DILLON (Nov 1869-1882)

5-Mamie DILLON (1873-1875)

5-Jesse DILLON (1875-1954)

4-Sarah Jane GARNER (31 Jan 1840-2 Nov 1923)

sp: Jacob GROVE (3 Jan 1832-17 Jun 1912)

5-William GROVE (-)

5-Nora GROVE (-)

sp: Richard ELY (-)

5-John GROVE (-)

5-Lewis GROVE (-)

5-Anna GROVE (1874-1961)

sp: Sidney DOWNS (-)

5-Edward GROVE (1874-1948)

5-Ella GROVE (-)

sp: Thorn PRICE (1 Dec 1840-)

4-Julia Ann GARNER (12 Oct 1841-19 Nov 1907)

sp: William H. KUHN (10 Oct 1832-18 May 1906)

5-Frank KUHN (-)

5-Sarah KUHN (-)

5-Margaret E. KUHN (24 Aug 1866-7 Oct 1879)

5-William H. , Jr. KUHN (23 Jul 1880-29 Oct 1943)

5-Adda KUHN (1892-1937)

4-Nancy Ellen GARNER (abt 1844-)

sp: ? SUTTON (-)

4-William H. GARNER (abt 1849-)

4-Sylvia Adelaide GARNER (8 Oct 1845-11 Sep 1847)

4-Rachel Ann GARNER (1851-1945)

sp: Lewis SMITH (1841-1912)

5-Minnie SMITH (1869-1952)

5-Robert SMITH (1871-1915)

5-Mark SMITH (1875-1954)

5-H. Ralph SMITH (1880-1910)

5-Myrtle SMITH (1885-1976)

5-Hazel SMITH (1891-)

4-Mary E. GARNER (1 Mar 1854-26 Jan 1931)

sp: Henry C. MATHESON (13 Dec 1853-1 May 1937)

5-Clyde MATHESON (-)

5-Infant MATHESON (1876-1876)

5-George MATHESON (-)

sp: Stella VINCENT (-)

5-Mattie MATHESON (-)

5-Ruth MATHESON (1891-1956)

5-Eugene MATHESON (1894-1971)

5-Perry MATHESON (1897-1953)

5-Bessie MATHESON (-)

5-Howard MATHESON (-)

4-Coquella Celia GARNER (27 Jan 1856-10 Feb 1887)

sp: Thomas Ashton PILLING (23 Apr 1854-26 Mar 1898)

5-Carl A. PILLING (Apr 1880-)

5-Guy T. PILLING (27 Oct 1882-12 Feb 1971)

sp: Caroline N. ??? (25 Dec 1882-1 Nov 1952)

6-George PILLING (28 Jul 1914-19 Apr 1984)

sp: Isabel ??? (25 Oct 1918-6 Dec 1977)

7-Barbara PILLING (-)

sp: ? OSBORNE (-)

7-Robert PILLING (-)

6-Dorothy PILLING (-)

sp: ? NEAL (-)

6-Ida PILLING (-)

sp: Jack WELCH (-)

7-Ruth Marie WELCH (abt 1942-)

7-Janet WELCH (abt 1944-)

6-Ruth PILLING (-)

sp: ? GRONSDAL (-)

6-Alan PILLING (-)

5-Margaret Coquella PILLING (29 Sep 1884-Nov 1963)

sp: Samuel Albert GREENE (22 Nov 1877-28 Aug 1944)

6-Thomas Jethro GREENE (14 Feb 1908-4 Dec 1983)

sp: Mary Louise Benson BROWN (8 Feb 1909-8 Sep 1983)

7-Priscilla Louise GREENE (1939-)

sp: Waverly Edmond , Jr. SYKES (1938-)

8-Phyllis Lynne SYKES (1962-)

sp: Gilbert Ronald , Jr. MESEC (1961-)

9-Gilbert Ronald III MESEC (1995-)

8-Mary Elizabeth SYKES (1964-)

sp: Adam Daniel HAWKINS (1964-)

8-Michael Kevin SYKES (1965-)

sp: Karen Louise VESTERGAARD (1969-)

7-Nancy Ann GREENE (1935-)

sp: Dwight Maxwell DENISE (-)

8-Katherine Merritt DENISE (1958-)

sp: Thomas NOVAK (-)

9-Philip Dwight NOVAK (1985-)

9-Melissa Marsha NOVAK (1987-)

8-Jennifer Ryan DENISE (1960-)

sp: Andrew HAUSMAN (-)

9-Shiva Kali HAUSMAN (-)

9-Davi HAUSMAN (-)

8-Margaret Benson DENISE (1970-)

sp: Paul WEEKS (-)

9-Renee WEEKS (1987-)

9-Andrew Edward WEEKS (1991-)

6-Clarence Albert GREENE (16 Sep 1910-28 May 1988)

sp: Ester PRICE (19 Jul 1914-)

7-Darold Price GREENE (1939-)

sp: Mary ??? (-)

8-Laura GREENE (-)

8-? GREENE (-)

8-Eric GREENE (-)

7-Rosemary GREENE (-)

7-Roberta GREENE (-)

6-Howard Samuel GREENE (-)

sp: Mary ??? (-)

7-Judy GREENE (1939-)

sp: ? SELLERS (-)

7-Susan GREENE (abt 1941-)

sp: ? SLATER (-)

6-Margaret GREENE (1994)

sp: Kenneth LETT (11 Sep 1915-Feb 1970)

7-Kenneth , Jr. LETT (-)

7-Douglas LETT (1939-)

7-Evelyn LETT (-)

7-Howard LETT (-)

7-Theresa LETT (-)

7-Denise LETT (-)

6-Robert Wesley GREENE (-)

sp: Blanche ??? (-)

7-James GREENE (abt 1945-abt 1947)

7-Phyllis GREENE (-)

5-Willie PILLING (10 Feb 1887-10 Feb 1887)

4-Georgiana GARNER (abt 1859-)

sp: ? TREPHAGAN (-)

4-Olive GARNER (abt 1861-)

sp: ? BENEDICT (-)

sp: ? CARR (-)

sp: Elizabeth Ann DUNN (20 Sep 1823-)

4-John F. GARNER (27 Feb 1849-1940)

sp: Mary Elizabeth DIAL (1852-1938)

5-Lillie GARNER (-)

sp: Joseph YOUNG (-)

5-Halycyon GARNER (1872-1888)

5-James GARNER (1878-1888)

5-John GARNER (-)

5-Maude GARNER (-)

sp: Eli JONES (-)

5-Edna GARNER (-)

3-David , Jr. GARNER (30 Jan 1818-27 Apr 1889)

sp: Dolly DURFEE (8 Mar 1816-)

4-Louisa Ann GARNER (12 Jul 1843-)

sp: William Bailey LAKE (-)

sp: James GRANT (-)

sp: George LAKE (-)

4-Fannie Marilla GARNER (2 Jul 1844-)

sp: Silas Horace TRACY (-)

4-David Edmund GARNER (10 Jan 1846-)

sp: Sarah Rebecca DAVIS (-)

5-Alice Amelia GARNER (26 Oct 1871-)

5-Sarah Jane GARNER (25 Aug 1873-)

5-George Edmund GARNER (15 Dec 1875-)

5-David Alma GARNER (5 Aug 1878-)

5-Frederick Edward GARNER (14 Oct 1881-)

5-Arthur Milton GARNER (28 Dec 1883-)

5-Ada Susan GARNER (26 Jun 1886-)

4-William Franklin GARNER (12 Dec 1848-6 Sep 1922)

sp: Mary Ann BARKER (-)

5-Olive Alberta GARNER (9 Oct 1871-)

5-William Henry GARNER (30 Nov 1873-)

5-James Albert GARNER (2 Oct 1875-)

5-Mary Emeline GARNER (20 Feb 1878-)

5-Ida Louise GARNER (9 Apr 1884-)

5-Florence Isabell GARNER (7 Dec 1886-)

5-Hazel Ardella GARNER (1 Oct 1889-)

sp: Bethzina BURNS (5 Mar 1842-7 Jan 1859)

4-Bethsina Elizabeth GARNER (3 Dec 1858-)

sp: Mary Louisa WHITMORE (14 Feb 1838-)

4-Mary Elizabeth GARNER (25 Oct 1870-)

sp: Polly MINER (5 May 1830-)

3-Elizabeth GARNER (1819-Oct 1847)

sp: John HARRISON (abt 1817-)

3-John GARNER (1 May 1820-26 Feb 1889)

sp: Mary Ann Olive RAWSEN (8 Oct 1826-)

4-Cyrinda Jane GARNER (20 Nov 1845-)

4-Rebecca GARNER (14 Feb 1847-2 Sep 1847)

4-William Wallace GARNER (15 Apr 1848-)

4-John B. GARNER (26 Jan 1850-)

4-Mary Anne Olive GARNER (11 Apr 1852-)

4-Daniel B. GARNER (24 Jun 1854-)

4-Horace Franklin GARNER (4 Sep 1856-)

4-George Washington GARNER (15 Sep 1858-)

4-Andrew Jackson GARNER (18 Nov 1860-)

4-Agnes Netta GARNER (8 Jan 1862-)

4-Jane Elizabeth GARNER (20 Feb 1865-)

4-David B. GARNER (16 Apr 1866-)

4-Sylvester Hanford GARNER (10 Aug 1869-)

3-Eliza GARNER (1821-1871)

sp: Clark MCCAFFERTY (1819-)

3-Miranda GARNER (18 Apr 1823-18 Sep 1886)

sp: William Warren ROSE (6 May 1832-29 Nov 1899)

4-Elizabeth Jane ROSE (abt 1854-)

4-Sarah Ann ROSE (31 May 1856-)

4-Perry Lafayette ROSE (30 Nov 1858-25 Nov 1922)

4-Jonathan William ROSE (18 Oct 1860-)

4-Eleanora ROSE (19 May 1862-15 Dec 1940)

3-Louisa GARNER (abt 1825-aft 1880)

sp: William Clark CAFFERTY (abt 1819-)

3-Henry GARNER (13 Jul 1827-9 Nov 1898)

sp: Anne Marie MAHONEY (16 Apr 1833-)

2-John GARNER (1774-1819)

sp: Honor BROOKSHIRE (21 Dec 1762-aft 1846)

3-John , Jr. GARNER (-)

3-Philip GARNER (1786-1844)

sp: Mary MORRIS (-)

4-Manring GARNER (-)

sp: Elizabeth KEARNS (-)

4-John GARNER (-)

sp: Sabrina WOODS (-)

4-Honor GARNER (1804-)

sp: Frederick GARNER (-)

4-Lindsay GARNER (12 Aug 1821-1893)

sp: Dolsey Ann HARRIS (17 Oct 1827-15 Mar 1858)

5-William GARNER (-1 Jul 1862)

5-Nancy GARNER (28 Nov 1849-14 Apr 1924)

sp: George W. WILLIAMS (-)

5-Phillip GARNER (18 Aug 1851-18 Apr 1930)

sp: Mary Virginia HALE (20 Jul 1856-10 May 1934)

6-Lula Lee GARNER (13 Jul 1884-)

sp: Lewis Ervin THOMAS (-)

6-Zebulon Lindsay GARNER (abt 26 Mar 1886-24 Apr 1969)

sp: Mattie C. SNYDER (17 Aug 1889-)

7-Mozelle Virginia GARNER (-)

sp: Carl Sherrill WOOD (-)

8-Carl Sherrill , Jr. WOOD (-)

sp: ??? (-)

9-Cynthia Sherrill WOOD (-)

5-Elizabeth GARNER (abt 1853-29 Sep 1890)

sp: John SEXTON (-)

5-Turner GARNER (abt 1855-abt 1862)

sp: Sarah ??? (-Apr 1899)

3-Henry GARNER (24 Nov 1799-11 Jan 1884)

sp: Anna WORKMAN (8 Nov 1795-10 Aug 1885)

4-John L. GARNER (24 Jan 1821-10 Jun 1903)

sp: Jemima COX (2 Aug 1815-16 Jan 1891)

5-William Henry GARNER (15 Apr 1843-18 May 1920)

sp: Talitha SNIDER (28 Jun 1846-21 Jul 1901)

6-Annie Elizabeth GARNER (9 Dec 1866-28 Sep 1947)

sp: Newberry Whitson KOONTZ (-)

6-Nancy Adline GARNER (18 Dec 1867-7 Jul 1903)

6-Henry Clark GARNER (1 Jul 1869-19 May 1920)

sp: Lydia WILLIAMS (13 Apr 1879-18 Jun 1929)

7-William Clark GARNER (17 Apr 1915-28 Oct 1931)

6-Soloman Riley GARNER (2 Jan 1871-)

sp: Florence SNIDER (abt Jan 1878-)

7-Clara GARNER (23 Oct 1899-31 Oct 1900)

6-Martha Jane GARNER (2 Nov 1872-11 Nov 1903)

6-John L. Ransom GARNER (17 Apr 1874-10 Nov 1929)

sp: Corrina PEACOCK (abt Sep 1882-)

6-William Cramer GARNER (28 Jul 1875-6 Nov 1933)

sp: Martishia REDDICK (14 Apr 1879-9 May 1958)

7-Alma Idakazelle GARNER (21 Sep 1897-8 Jul 1977)

sp: Otha Lee GALLIMORE (8 Oct 1890-29 Jun 1971)

8-Raymond Lee GALLIMORE (26 Feb 1918-9 Mar 1994)

sp: Blondell SMITH (19 May 1920-14 Feb 1996)

8-Ailene GALLIMORE (9 Apr 1920-)

sp: Walter SNIDER (-)

9-Sabra SNIDER (-)

sp: ? BRYAN (-)

9-Brenda SNIDER (-)

sp: ? WILSON (-)

9-Vivian SNIDER (-)

sp: ? THOMAS (-)

8-Holland GALLIMORE (13 Sep 1921-)

sp: NAOMI (-)

9-Richard GALLIMORE (-)

9-Michael GALLIMORE (-)

9-Cathy GALLIMORE (-)

sp: ? YATES (-)

8-Milton Hyatt GALLIMORE (17 Jun 1923-8 Nov 1984)

8-William Cramer GALLIMORE (1927-)

sp: ? (-)

9-Cramer GALLIMORE (-)

9-Craig GALLIMORE (-)

8-Bernice GALLIMORE (1929-)

sp: Halbert LOWDER (-)

9-Halbert , Jr. LOWDER (-)

9-Deborah LOWDER (-)

sp: ? KINNARD (-)

8-Arnold GALLIMORE (1932-)

sp: FRANCES (-)

9-Denise GALLIMORE (-)

9-Lynn GALLIMORE (-)

sp: KATHLEEN (-)

8-Val Mitchell GALLIMORE (1935-)

8-Charles Kenneth GALLIMORE (9 Aug 1938-25 Mar 1980)

7-William Noah GARNER (8 Jun 1899-15 Sep 1968)

sp: Cora Estelle LEE (21 Sep 1904-25 Dec 1987)

8-William Darrell GARNER (1924-)

sp: Mary Lee BARNES (1925-)

9-William Bruce GARNER (1947-)

sp: Selena Sue STARK (1949-)

10-Tracie Leigh GARNER (1970-)

10-Todd William GARNER (1975-)

9-Philip Durand GARNER (1949-)

sp: Peggy HAMRICK (1948-)

10-Michael Todd GARNER (1970-)

10-Scott Patrick GARNER (1979-)

9-Steven Craig GARNER (1952-)

sp: Patricia MCMICKELS (1956-)

10-Brian Keith GARNER (1980-)

10-Austin Lee GARNER (1986-)

8-Opal Donree GARNER (1929-)

sp: James Wray BROWER (1928-)

9-James Brantly BROWER (1956-)

sp: Sarah MISCHOE (-)

10-Rebecca Ruth BROWER (1974-)

sp: Phyllis KING (1956-)

10-Heather BROWER (28 Mar-)

10-Jennifer Lee BROWER (1980-)

10-James Phillip BROWER (1985-)

9-Curtis Wray BROWER (1960-)

8-Marcelene Ann GARNER (1931-)

sp: Ralph Dane , Jr. GUYER (1931-)

9-William Duane GUYER (1953-)

9-Carlton Brent GUYER (1957-)

sp: Martha Kay KENNEDY (1962-)

10-Daniel Zachary GUYER (1991-)

8-Carlton VAN GARNER (7 Nov 1931-7 Nov 1931)

8-Judith Marie GARNER (29 Dec 1938-)

sp: Samuel Hosea SNIDER (1 Dec 1937-)

7-Jacob Abel GARNER (6 Aug 1901-18 Mar 1986)

sp: Ethel CONNER (-)

8-Imogene GARNER (-)

sp: Roby FRITTS (-)

8-Loma GARNER (-)

sp: Harvey CLODFELTER (-)

8-Coyte Lee GARNER (-)

8-Jackie GARNER (-)

7-Fred Carson GARNER (23 Sep 1903-27 Dec 1961)

sp: Eunice Roseanna Jane SNIDER (18 Nov 1906-13 Jun 1979)

8-York GARNER (29 Oct 1924-)

sp: Ruby HOLLAND (23 Jan-)

9-James Dennis GARNER (abt 1952-)

sp: LAURA (-)

8-James Dennis GARNER (18 Nov 1926-19 Nov 1926)

8-Ramona Elizabeth GARNER (6 Oct 1928-)

sp: C. L. HILL (Aug 1927-)

9-Steve Michael HILL (22 Oct 1945-22 Oct 1945)

9-James Nixon HILL (1947-)

sp: Joyce Ann NESBITT (1945-)

10-James Randall HILL (1975-)

sp: Tolbert Ijames , Jr. STROUD (26 May 1927-16 Aug 1983)

9-Patricia Lynn STROUD (1951-)

sp: Glen Allen ENGLAND (1947-)

10-Daniel Colby ENGLAND (1971-)

sp: Dana Leigh SPIRES (1973-)

11-Brittney Danyell ENGLAND (1992-)

11-McKenzie Ceirra ENGLAND (1997-)

10-Kevin Douglas ENGLAND (1974-)

sp: Tammy HILL (-)

11-Rebecca Lynn ENGLAND (1998-)

10-Steven Matthew ENGLAND (1977-)

sp: Tracey GRIZZELL (1976-)

11-Tyler Andrew ENGLAND (1997-)

10-Laura Catherine ENGLAND (1983-)

9-Donald Tolbert STROUD (1952-)

sp: Theresa Lynn BECK (1957-)

10-Julia Lynn STROUD (1996-)

9-Ronald York STROUD (1952-)

sp: Debra Marie CAMPBELL (1954-)

8-Lorraine Patricia GARNER (1935-)

sp: Ronald Edgar KENERLEY (-)

9-Paula Roseann KENERLEY (abt 1958-)

sp: Barry KIVETT (-)

10-Aaron KIVETT (1974-)

10-Jason KIVETT (1975-)

sp: Kenny FAIRCLOTH (-)

10-Christopher FAIRCLOTH (abt 1978-)

9-Julia Suzanne KENERLEY (abt 1960-)

10-Potter Spencer KENERLEY (1995-)

8-Rebecca Jane GARNER (1940-)

sp: Bruce G. GARRABRANT (1940-)

9-Christopher Martin GARRABRANT (1961-)

sp: Ana Maria FITZGERALD (-)

10-Jessica Christina GARRABRANT (1995-)

9-Brian Lewis GARRABRANT (1963-)

sp: Teresa SAWYER (-)

sp: Anna May CHRISTESON (24 Feb-)

10-Casey Lynn CAMPBELL (1996-)

9-Michael Patrick GARRABRANT (1965-)

sp: Hope HERRITT (-)

10-Logan GARRABRANT (1985-)

sp: Terri ??? (-)

10-Chase Patrick GARRABRANT (1995-)

sp: William FLETCHER (-)

sp: Billy V. BENNER (1945-)

7-Clarence Cicero GARNER (1 Nov 1905-abt 1980)

sp: Alice FREEMAN (-)

8-J. C. GARNER (-)

8-Ophelia GARNER (-)

8-Max GARNER (-)

8-Rodney GARNER (-)

8-Martitia GARNER (-)

8-Wanda GARNER (-)

7-Hubert Lawrence GARNER (25 Feb 1908-17 Feb 1974)

sp: Mable ESSICK (-)

sp: Rita Rose NOWNE (-)

8-Diana Rose GARNER (-)

8-Ronnie GARNER (-)

7-Vada May GARNER (17 Jul 1910-)

sp: Leonard ARMSTRONG (-)

8-Michelle ARMSTRONG (Sep 1951-)

7-Bert Austin GARNER (21 Nov 1912-30 Jul 1975)

sp: Marie Lorraine LAUXEN (1911-1937)

sp: Camilla Alston MURPHEY (-)

sp: Helen Cranford CRISCO (-)

6-Jemima Coella GARNER (31 Aug 1876-1946)

sp: Burrell F. CARROLL (-)

6-Sarah E. GARNER (Jan 1879-20 Jan 1879)

6-Jones Columbus GARNER (abt Apr 1880-)

6-Basha Mahala GARNER (5 Nov 1881-6 Mar 1953)

sp: Addison JACKSON (-)

6-Telitha Kisans GARNER (18 Nov 1883-9 Feb 1934)

sp: John Henry GALLIMORE (-)

6-Cenith Sitona GARNER (13 May 1887-)

sp: John NORTHCOTT (-)

5-Soloman R. GARNER (4 Oct 1844-15 Nov 1898)

sp: CAROLINA (29 Jul 1848-1 May 1897)

6-Elizabeth D. GARNER (-)

6-Anderson GARNER (17 Dec 1880-10 Apr 1899)

5-John Ivey GARNER (4 May 1847-)

sp: Alice L. ??? (abt May 1858-)

6-Corina E. GARNER (abt Sep 1881-)

6-John O. GARNER (abt May 1889-)

5-Richard Page GARNER (27 Jan 1851-)

5-Cicero L. GARNER (12 Oct 1852-16 Jul 1934)

sp: Priscilla (Elizabeth?) SNIDER (15 Sep 1855-24 Aug 1950)

6-Rufus S. GARNER (abt Jun 1879-)

sp: Mary Joyce AREY (-)

7-Fred GARNER (-)

7-Elsie GARNER (-)

sp: ? SNIDER (-)

7-Albert Jones GARNER (13 Aug 1919-24 Jan 1996)

sp: Frances CHERRY (-14 Nov 1994)

8-Dwight A. GARNER (-)

8-Katheryn GARNER (-)

sp: ? YATES (-)

6-Jones B. GARNER (abt Apr 1885-)

6-Nerus A. GARNER (abt Oct 1886-)

6-Hannah M. GARNER (abt Oct 1894-)

5-Mary Jane GARNER (1 Jan 1857-)

5-Elizabeth Luella GARNER (25 Sep 1861-25 Aug 1929)

sp: John Thomas PIERCE (17 Dec 1861-2 Jul 1940)

6-Emma Jane PIERCE (16 Nov 1885-)

sp: Fred HEDRICK (18 Aug 1887-)

7-Ruby HEDRICK (11 Jul 1910-)

7-Glen HEDRICK (12 Nov 1912-)

6-Minnie Roller PIERCE (7 Jan 1887-)

6-Carrie Belle PIERCE (22 Oct 1889-)

sp: Maud HOOVER (29 May 1886-)

7-Curtis Melvin HOOVER (3 Mar 1908-)

7-Mamie HOOVER (1 Jun 1911-)

7-Marshal HOOVER (22 Dec 1915-5 Mar 1916)

7-Hazel HOOVER (18 Aug 1918-)

6-John Early PIERCE (15 Dec 1891-)

sp: Jessie METTERS (28 May 1895-)

7-James Raymond PIERCE (17 May 1915-)

7-Alene PIERCE (22 Aug 1919-)

7-Willis PIERCE (19 Jan 1925-)

6-James Harris PIERCE (19 Nov 1894-)

sp: Viola GALLIMORE (30 May 1903-)

7-Elizabeth Leona PIERCE (19 Jan 1932-)

6-Cora Mae PIERCE (30 May 1897-9 Aug 1946)

sp: Carlie Everett SNIDER (23 Dec 1894-20 Oct 1964)

7-Arlie Warren SNIDER (1921-)

sp: Sylvia SNIDER (1923-)

8-Arlie Everett SNIDER (1950-)

sp: Janice HOLLOWAY (1949-)

9-Neal Everett SNIDER (1975-)

9-Ryan Luther SNIDER (1978-)

7-James Bruce SNIDER (1926-)

sp: Martha Vonceil BISHER (1933-)

8-Stanley Bruce SNIDER (1950-)

sp: Helen SURRATT (1952-)

9-David Bruce SNIDER (1977-)

7-Elizabeth Elaine SNIDER (1930-)

sp: Edwin Eugene VONCANNON (1923-)

8-Benjamin Edwin VONCANNON (1959-)

7-Johnny Allen SNIDER (1938-)

sp: Carole Bland BURKHART (1946-)

8-Johnny Allen , Jr. SNIDER (1966-)

7-Lowell Thomas SNIDER (14 Nov 1941-7 Oct 1952)

6-Bessie Elizabeth PIERCE (22 Apr 1899-)

4-William GARNER (21 Apr 1826-7 Nov 1861)

sp: Polly COX (24 Mar 1828-13 Oct 1907)

2-Anna GARNER (abt 1776-)

sp: Lewis SNIDER (1772-3 May 1842)

3-Adam SNIDER (-)

3-David SNIDER (-)

3-Anna SNIDER (-)

sp: Clayton WRIGHT (-)

3-Catherine SNIDER (-)

sp: Philip BEEKER (-)

3-Elizabeth SNIDER (-)

sp: ? HEARN (-)

3-Soloman SNIDER (-)

sp: Elizabeth WINECOTT (-)

sp: Bethany ? (-)

3-Soloma SNIDER (-)

sp: ? WALSER (-)

3-Jonathan SNIDER (27 Jul 1792-3 Aug 1859)

sp: Elizabeth STUART (22 Dec 1798-19 May 1857)

4-Rebecca SNIDER (-)

4-Phillip SNIDER (-)

4-Dorcas SNIDER (-)

4-Henry SNIDER (-)

4-Hilkiah SNIDER (-)

sp: Margaret Engeline BISHER (-)

4-Lewis Wesley SNIDER (-abt 1865)

sp: Elizabeth P. RILEY (5 Jun 1830-1 Apr 1898)

5-James Asbury SNIDER (2 Mar 1850-)

5-Rocity J. SNIDER (11 Jun 1852-)

5-Margaret Mariah SNIDER (1855-)

5-Peter Monroe SNIDER (6 Jan 1859-)

5-Lewis Wesley , Jr. SNIDER (7 Jan 1862-)

4-James Jonathan SNIDER (abt 1829-)

sp: Sarah RILEY (1 Jan 1836-15 Apr 1885)

5-Mary Ann SNIDER (-)

sp: John Caliph BEAN (-)

5-Rebecca Jane SNIDER (abt Jan 1856-)

sp: Reuben CARROLL (abt Nov 1857-)

6-Minnie A. CARROLL (abt Sep 1890-)

6-Analiza M. CARROLL (abt Apr 1892-)

6-Julius H. CARROLL (abt Jun 1894-)

sp: Lilly ??? (-)

6-Della M. CARROLL (abt Nov 1895-)

5-William C. SNIDER (27 Mar 1860-8 Apr 1901)

sp: Mary Elizabeth BEAN (19 Jan 1859-19 Jul 1924)

6-Harrison Leonard SNIDER (16 Jan 1890-3 Jan 1949)

sp: Jennie Pearl FRANK (-)

7-Howard William SNIDER (1912-)

sp: Josephine Lauretta PLAGG (-)

8-Robert Leonard SNIDER (1946-)

sp: Margaret Christine POSEY (-)

9-Anna Christine SNIDER (-)

9-Laura Catherine SNIDER (-)

8-Mary Jean SNIDER (1947-)

sp: Charles Byron SAWYER (-)

9-Amanda Claire SAWYER (-)

7-Dolon Jefferson SNIDER (1919-)

sp: Sue STOUT (-)

8-Gary Van SNIDER (-)

8-Larry Dale SNIDER (-)

8-Michael Dolon SNIDER (-)

8-Kay Martin SNIDER (-)

8-Gay Lamar SNIDER (-)

7-Harold SNIDER (1925-)

6-Eunice R. SNIDER (abt Feb 1894-)

sp: Mood A. MORRIS (-)

6-Mamie L. SNIDER (abt Sep 1899-)

5-James Jonathan , Jr. SNIDER (22 Dec 1880-7 Oct 1942)

sp: Nancy Elizabeth NEWSOME (25 Jan 1881-18 Sep 1972)

6-Maude Estella SNIDER (8 Feb 1904-10 Jan 1998)

sp: Charlie Lee BLACK (17 Apr 1905-8 Mar 1956)

7-Raeford BLACK (1925-)

sp: Helen Ruth SINK (1929-)

8-Jane BLACK (1948-)

sp: Michael Ray HILL (-)

9-Tamera Chantel HILL (1968-)

sp: Chad Allen COLTRANE (1968-)

9-Cynthia Marie HILL (1979-)

8-Eddie BLACK (1949-)

sp: Jane Carolyn COLLETT (-)

9-Jennifer Leigh BLACK (1968-)

sp: David Keith CARTER (1960-)

9-Charles Kevin BLACK (1979-)

9-Harrell Keith BLACK (1979-)

8-Gary Wayne BLACK (1953-)

sp: Dixie Leigh FLORENCE (-)

9-Mary Helen BLACK (1987-)

9-Gary Wayne , Jr. BLACK (1988-)

9-Kirby Lee BLACK (1993-)

8-Robert Keith BLACK (1958-)

sp: ??? (-)

9-Braxton Taylor BLACK (1981-)

8-Lisa BLACK (1964-)

7-Richard BLACK (1927-)

sp: Margie YATES (21 Oct-26 Jul 1977)

8-Jimmy BLACK (1951-)

sp: Susan HART (1953-)

9-Candace BLACK (19 Oct 1971-)

sp: Tony GOBBLE (-)

10-Dustin GOBBLE (1987-)

10-Jordan GOBBLE (1993-)

9-Crystal BLACK (1974-)

sp: Jason LIVINGSTON (-)

10-Zachary LIVINGSTON (1991-)

sp: Lois HALTOM (1929-)

7-Charles Hollis BLACK (1928-)

sp: Marjorie Lea MOTSINGER (1929-)

8-Beverly Robin BLACK (1955-)

sp: Donald Warren BRAMLETT (1950-)

9-Kevin Hollis BRAMLETT (1985-)

sp: Cecil Lee PLEMMONS (1953-)

9-Charles Lucas BRAMLETT (1993-)

7-Helen Jean BLACK (1930-)

sp: Sollie Franklin , Jr. HINKLE ( 1924-)

8-Vickie Dianne HINKLE (1949-)

sp: William Reid , Jr. HILL (-)

9-James Patrick HILL (1970-)

sp: Sandra K. DYKE (-)

10-Jessica Marie HILL (1993-)

8-Steven Franklin HINKLE (1951-)

sp: Pamela Joy HACKWORTH (1958-)

9-Kayla Blaire HINKLE (1990-)

sp: Vernon Bennett HOLLISTER (1919- 1977)

sp: Wilburn Eugene WALKER (1917- 1990)

7-Margaret Elizabeth BLACK (1932-)

sp: Hoxie Ditmar , Jr. JONES (1935-)

8-Hoxie Ditmar III JONES (1958-)

8-Amy JONES (1959-)

sp: Jerry Arnold HILL (1960-)

9-Zackary Adam HILL (1984-)

9-Rachael Elizabeth HILL (1990-)

7-Juanita Estella BLACK (1934-)

sp: Carl Odell , Jr. WELBORN (2 Sep 1932-7 Oct 1994)

8-Barbara WELBORN (-)

sp: ??? (-)

9-Sheridan ??? (-)

8-Infant WELBORN (-)

8-Carl Odell III WELBORN (1952-)

sp: Brenda Joyce TURNER (-)

9-Michael Lee WELBORN (1972-)

9-Jennifer Ann WELBORN (1977-)

sp: Marijean MAY (-)

8-Pamela WELBORN (1959-)

sp: James Talmadge DANIELS (1952-)

9-James Kevin DANIELS (1985-)

8-Terri WELBORN (1963-)

sp: Joseph Michael STRIDER (1952-)

9-Amber Michelle STRIDER (1982-)

9-Joseph Michael II STRIDER (1985-)

sp: Carlton Eugene ANDERSON (1950-)

7-Mary Frances BLACK (1937-)

sp: Wilson SHULER (1936-)

8-Debra SHULER (-)

sp: ??? (-)

9-Amber ??? (-)

9-Ashley ??? (-)

9-Amanda ??? (-)

8-Jeffrey SHULER (-)

sp: ??? (-)

9-Justin SHULER (-)

9-Jason SHULER (-)

8-Kim SHULER (-)

sp: ??? (-)

9-Kayla ??? (-)

9-Matthew ??? (-)

7-Harold Arnold BLACK (1940-)

sp: Ondra BROOKSHIRE (1946-)

7-Jeanette Ann BLACK (24 Oct 1945-24 Oct 1945)

6-Eunice Roseanna Jane SNIDER (1906- 1979)

sp: Fred Carson GARNER (1903- 1961)

sp: Joseph Millis CLINARD (-)

sp: William L. PARKS (-)

6-James Howell SNIDER (10 Nov 1907-28 Jul 1977)

sp: Burtrice CASHATT (5 Mar 1911-31 Aug 1994)

7-Joanne SNIDER (-)

sp: Freddie FULLER (-)

7-Martha SNIDER (-)

sp: William BISHER (-)

sp: Pete ??? (-)

6-Lucy Ellen SNIDER (11 Oct 1910-)

sp: James P. HENDRIE (-)

7-Jimmie Ann HENDRIE (-)

sp: ? (-)

7-Douglas HENDRIE (-)

sp: ? (-)

7-Jimmie HENDRIE (abt 1948-)

sp: ? (-)

7-John HENDRIE (abt 1948-)

sp: ? (-)

7-Mary Ellen HENDRIE (abt 1950-)

sp: William ARMSTRONG (-)

sp: David ADAMS (-)

3-Lewis , Jr. SNIDER (1796-)

sp: Mary WORKMAN (1807-Aug 1885)

4-John Lindsay SNIDER (-)

sp: Betsy WILLIAMS (-)

5-Alfred William SNIDER (-)

sp: Albertine SWIFT (-)

6-John Benton SNIDER (-)

sp: Amanda S. SHARPE (-)

7-Annie Belle SNIDER (-)

7-Alfred Lee SNIDER (17 Feb 1904-)

sp: Isabel Josephine LANNING (25 Apr 1904-)

8-Alfred Lee , Jr. SNIDER (2 Nov 1924-13 Mar 1995)

sp: Lois Marie SWICEGOOD (1929-)

9-Richard Nolan SNIDER (1950-)

sp: Emily BAITY (-)

10-Salem SNIDER (abt 1981-)

10-Raina SNIDER (abt 1983-)

9-Paul Robert SNIDER (abt 1953-abt 1953)

9-Sharon Marie SNIDER (1956-)

sp: Rudolph HARTLEY (-)

9-Jerry Gray SNIDER (1958-)

9-Gayle Raye SNIDER (1960-)

sp: Karl BUDDENBAUM (-)

10-Cori BUDDENBAUM (abt 1993-)

10-Casey BUDDENBAUM (abt 1993-)

8-Harell Carlin SNIDER (abt 1926-abt 1926)

8-James Robert SNIDER (15 Jul 1929-17 Mar 1980)

sp: Billie Ruth WILLIAMS (1932-)

9-Paula Renee SNIDER (1950-1950)

9-Dana Lee SNIDER (1955-)

sp: Steven Wayne RHODES (-)

10-Elijah Paul RHODES (1976-)

sp: Bruce BARNES (-)

9-Bobbie Jo SNIDER (1960-)

sp: Cory Logan BUCKNER (-)

10-Sydney Katherine BUCKNER (1992-)

10-Casey Logan BUCKNER (1993-)

8-Paul Benton SNIDER (1932-)

sp: Jacqueline BARNES (-)

9-Robin Cheryl SNIDER (1957-)

sp: Joe HICKS (-)

10-Joseph HICKS (-)

sp: Eddie WELLS (-)

9-Timothy Scott SNIDER (-)

sp: Donna LAKEY (-)

10-Justin SNIDER (abt 1989-)

10-Lauren SNIDER (abt 1992-)

9-Cristy SNIDER (-)

6-Elizabeth SNIDER (-)

sp: Pinckney WILLIAMS (-)

7-Alfred WILLIAMS (-)

sp: Elizabeth SWICEGOOD (-)

8-? WILLIAMS (-)

8-? WILLIAMS (-)

7-Laura WILLIAMS (-)

sp: Frank JONES (-)

8-? JONES (-)

8-? JONES (-)

7-Ralph WILLIAMS (-)

sp: Evelyn YOUNG (-)

8-? WILLIAMS (-)

8-? WILLIAMS (-)

7-Pinckney , Jr. WILLIAMS (-)

sp: ??? (-)

6-Essie SNIDER (-)

sp: John C. TRANHAM (-)

7-John C. , Jr. TRANHAM (-)

6-Jim SNIDER (-)

sp: Beulah SNIDER (-)

7-Elizabeth SNIDER (-)

sp: Alva HUNT (-)

7-Pearl SNIDER (-)

sp: ??? (-)

7-Grace SNIDER (-)

sp: Ray BRYANT (-)

7-Fred SNIDER (-)

7-Casey SNIDER (-)

7-Carl SNIDER (-)

7-Beulah SNIDER (-)

7-"Snooks" SNIDER (-)

7-Frankie SNIDER (-)

7-Roy SNIDER (-)

7-Elsie SNIDER (-)

7-Gray SNIDER (-)

6-Lula SNIDER (-)

6-Frank SNIDER (-)

6-Ida Belle SNIDER (-)

sp: "Cleve" SHOAF (-)

7-? SHOAF (-)

3-Elder Philip SNIDER (27 Aug 1802-6 May 1887)

sp: Sarah HEARN (Apr 1810-Jan 1845)

4-Lewis SNIDER (-)

4-Elizabeth Mary Ann SNIDER (-)

sp: William GALLIMORE (-)

4-William L. SNIDER (3 Dec 1830-)

sp: Mary CRAVEN (-)

4-Mary SNIDER (15 May 1833-1872)

sp: Isaiah CRAVEN (-)

4-Soloman SNIDER (12 Jun 1835-14 Jun 1918)

sp: Mary Ann GARNER (4 Jun 1839-6 Sep 1910)

5-John Wesley SNIDER (8 Oct 1865-11 Sep 1935)

sp: Frances Regina LAMBETH (29 Dec 1867-14 Dec 1925)

6-Minnie SNIDER (14 Mar 1889-8 Dec 1908)

6-Connie SNIDER (15 Sep 1891-23 May 1932)

6-Gurney Ernest SNIDER (27 Sep 1892-13 Dec 1963)

6-Carlie Everett SNIDER (23 Dec 1894-20 Oct 1964)

sp: Cora Mae PIERCE (30 May 1897-9 Aug 1946)

6-Walter Thomas SNIDER (15 May 1897-6 Nov 1949)

6-Ray Soloman SNIDER (6 Sep 1900-14 Jan 1972)

6-Lester SNIDER (28 Feb 1903-3 Mar 1920)

6-Arley SNIDER (28 Apr 1905-6 Mar 1920)

6-Florence SNIDER (1 Sep 1907-8 Jul 1908)

sp: Lydia WILLIAMS (13 Apr 1879-18 Jun 1929)

sp: America MITCHELL (-)

6-Alexander SNIDER (1931-1935)

5-Jane SNIDER (12 Jun 1868-1 Apr 1945)

5-Sally SNIDER (12 Jun 1868-1 Dec 1949)

5-Martha SNIDER (18 Jul 1870-30 Aug 1926)

5-Philip Hosea Lee SNIDER (12 Feb 1872-8 Oct 1951)

sp: Mary Ann SKEEN (26 Sep 1878-16 Mar 1944)

6-Flora Agnes SNIDER (29 Mar 1899-20 Dec 1909)

6-Mary Alice SNIDER (14 Sep 1901-14 Oct 1978)

sp: Seaphe GALLIMORE (-)

6-Sadie Elizabeth SNIDER (12 Sep 1903-2 May 1981)

sp: Roy CLINARD (-)

6-Bessie Ellen SNIDER (9 Nov 1905-)

sp: Cleo FRANK (-)

6-Soloman Earl SNIDER (14 May 1908-)

sp: Lillian SHUTT (17 May 1908-)

7-Vernelle SNIDER (-)

7-Thurman SNIDER (-)

7-Zenda Lee SNIDER (-)

7-Alreta SNIDER (-)

7-Leon SNIDER (-)

7-Frances SNIDER (-)

6-Hosea Lee SNIDER (26 Aug 1910-31 Oct 1986)

sp: Sirona Jane KINDLEY (20 Sep 1906-)

7-Margie Marie SNIDER (3 May 1934-)

sp: Ned Hastings WEAVIL (4 Nov 1930-)

8-Ned Hastings , Jr. WEAVIL (9 May 1958-)

7-Lee Hosea SNIDER (29 Apr 1939-26 Jul 1987)

sp: Elsie Ann GALLIMORE (1944-)

8-Phillip Brian SNIDER (1963-)

8-Neil Brent SNIDER (1965-)

8-Karen Renee SNIDER (1967-)

8-Alan Lee SNIDER (1968-)

6-John Ross SNIDER (15 Mar 1913-18 Jul 1977)

sp: Helen FINE (-)

7-Kermit SNIDER (-)

6-Ethel Hildreth SNIDER (23 Mar 1916-)

sp: Robert WORKMAN (-)

6-Myrtle Martha SNIDER (18 May 1918-)

sp: Wilbur BLACK (-)

6-Cleo Jane SNIDER (1 Jun 1922-)

sp: James STATON (-)

5-Adeline SNIDER (18 Jul 1874-18 May 1953)

5-Ellen SNIDER (5 Oct 1876-28 Sep 1962)

5-Flora M. SNIDER (31 Aug 1879-12 Dec 1960)

5-Amanda Etta SNIDER (6 Aug 1881-8 Sep 1904)

4-Martha SNIDER (30 Oct 1837-22 Jan 1927)

sp: Wiley NANCE (-)

4-Sarah SNIDER (3 Jul 1840-2 Oct 1886)

sp: Philip WELBORN (-)

4-Ruth Jane SNIDER (Jan 1845-Sep 1859)

sp: Mahala Helms (or HELLAMS) (17 Jun 1824-11 Jun 1857)

4-Esther SNIDER (-)

sp: William R. GALLIMORE (-)

4-David L. SNIDER (-)

4-Emanuel SNIDER (-)

sp: Alice HARRISON (-)

4-Hosea SNIDER (-)

4-Talitha SNIDER (28 Jun 1846-21 Jul 1901)

sp: William Henry GARNER (15 Apr 1843-18 May 1920)

4-Samuel SNIDER (8 May 1850-17 Apr 1920)

sp: Sarah HARRISON (14 Mar 1851-6 Sep 1890)

sp: Mary A. F. ROYALS (30 Dec 1833-23 Nov 1912)

4-Rachel SNIDER (-)

sp: Billy PEACOCK (-)

3-John SNIDER (12 Jul 1807-25 May 1882)

sp: Celia WRIGHT (-)

2-Barbara GARNER (abt 1776-bet 1840 and 1850)

sp: Henry BEEKER (1774-10 Dec 1837)

3-Barbara BEEKER (1798-)

sp: Adam BLACK (1794-)

4-Andrew BLACK (1823-30 Dec 1895)

sp: Catherine MYERS (20 May 1826-2 Nov 1879)

5-Robert Franklin BLACK (9 Jun 1856-7 Apr 1931)

sp: Alice MYERS (28 Jul 1859-15 Jun 1926)

6-Carrie Belle BLACK (28 Aug 1896-3 Jun 1930)

sp: Ernest Grady PERDUE (3 May 1892-25 Apr 1936)

7-Odessa May PERDUE (8 May 1914-)

7-Claude Willard PERDUE (10 May 1916-)

7-Charles PERDUE (-)

7-Hobert Lee PERDUE (1 Jan 1919-)

sp: ??? (-)

8-Jodie PERDUE (-)

sp: James Brooks GEE (-)

9-Melanie GEE (1972-)

9-Katherine GEE (1973-)

sp: Robert Grant SMITH (-)

9-Michael GEE (1977-)

9-Jennifer GEE (1981-)

7-Ernest Richard PERDUE (1924-)

sp: Thelma Irete SMITHSON (1931-)

sp: Nettye Marye MAGRILL (1932-)

8-Richard Magrill PERDUE

8-Dan Alexander PERDUE (24 Feb 1961-23 Aug 1961)

6-Lewis BLACK (1 Sep 1898-13 Feb 1906)

2-Christina GARNER (abt 1778-21 Feb 1857)

sp: William , Sr. LANIER (abt 1780-bef 1860)

2-Elizabeth GARNER (abt 1787-)

sp: John WRIGHT (1785-)

2-Mary GARNER (abt 1791-16 Jul 1843)

sp: Peter BOSS (abt 1772-bef 1840)

 

Don't forget to drop in at our Homestead Store where

many of our items ARE a piece of history.

We have beginning genealogy kits for kids too!

 

 

ã Brainstorms Extraordinaire